Русский English

  This document "Privacy Policy" represents the terms of use of the website - www.skyluxhotel.com [the Website and domain name belong to the resident of the Russian Federation - Ramilya M. Nazmutdinova - TIN 166300097228, PSRN 317169000001578] (hereinafter - the Operator) the User's personal information that the service provider, including all persons belonging to the same group as the Operator can obtain about the User during use them any of the sites, services, services, programs, products or services of an Operator (hereinafter - the Website) and in the course of the performance by the Operator of all agreements and contracts with the User. The user's consent to the Policy expressed in the framework of relations with one of the listed persons shall apply to all other listed persons.The use of the Site means the unconditional consent of the User with this Policy and the conditions of processing of his personal information specified in it; in case of disagreement with these conditions, the User must refrain from using the Site.

1. General policy provisions

  1.1. This Policy is an integral part of the Public offer (hereinafter-the offer), posted and available on the Internet at: www.skyluxhotel.com/page/privacy_policy, as well as other contracts concluded with the User, when it is expressly provided for by their terms.
  1.2. 1.2. This Policy is drawn up in accordance with the Federal law "on personal data № 152-FZ of July 27, 2006, as well as other legal acts of the Russian Federation in the field of protection and processing of personal data and applies to all personal data that the Operator may receive from the User who is a party to the civil.
  1.3. The operator has the right to make changes to this Policy. When changes are made, the Policy header indicates the date when the revision was last updated. The new version of the Policy shall enter into force upon its posting on the website, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Policy.
  1.4. This Policy, including the interpretation of its provisions and the procedure for acceptance, execution, modification and termination, shall be subject to the legislation of the Russian Federation.

2. Personal information of Users processed by the Website

  2.1. "Personal information" in this Policy refers to:
  2.1.1. Information provided by the User independently during registration (account creation) or during the use of the Site, including personal data of the User. Mandatory information for the Site is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the user at His discretion;
  2.1.2. Data that are transmitted automatically to the Site in the course of their use using the software installed on The user's device, including IP-address, cookie data, information about The user's browser (or other program with which access to the Site is carried out) , technical characteristics of the equipment and software used by the User, the date and time of access to the Site, the addresses of the requested pages and other similar information;
  2.1.3. Other information about the User, the processing of which is provided by the terms of use of the Site.
  2.2. This Policy applies only to information processed in the course of using the Site. The site does not control and is not responsible for the processing of information by third-party sites to which the User can click on the links available on the Site.
  2.3. The site does not verify the accuracy of the personal information provided by the User, and is not able to assess its legal capacity.

3. Purposes of processing Users ' personal information

  3.1. The site collects and stores only the personal information that is necessary for the provision of services or the execution of agreements and contracts with the User, except in cases where the legislation provides for the mandatory storage of personal information for a period specified by law.
  3.2. The Website processes the User's personal information for the following purposes:
  3.2.1. Identification of a party within the framework of services, agreements and agreements with the Site;
  3.2.2. Provision of personalized services and services to the User, as well as execution of agreements and contracts;
  3.2.3. Sending notifications, requests and information related to the use of the Site, execution of agreements and contracts, as well as processing requests and requests from the User;
  3.2.4. Improving the quality of the Site, its usability for the User, development of new services;
  3.2.5. Targeting of advertising materials;
  3.2.6. Carrying out statistical and other researches based on depersonalized data.

4. Terms of processing of Users ' personal information and its transfer to third parties

  4.1. With respect to the User's personal information, its confidentiality is maintained, except in cases of voluntary provision by the User of information about himself for General access to an unlimited number of persons.
  4.2. The site has the right to transfer the User's personal information to third parties in the following cases:
  4.3.1. The user has agreed to such actions;
  4.3.2. The transfer is necessary for the User's use of a certain service or for the execution of a certain agreement or contract with the User;
  4.3.3. The transfer is necessary for the functioning and performance of the Site;
  4.3.4. The transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable law within the procedure established by the legislation;
  4.3.5. Such transfer takes place within the framework of sale or other transfer of business (in whole or in part), while the purchaser assumes all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to the personal information received by him;
  4.3.6. In order to ensure the possibility of protecting the rights and legitimate interests of the Site or third parties in cases where the User violates the user agreement of the Site, this Policy, or documents containing the terms of use of specific services;
  4.3.7. As a result of the processing of the User's personal information by depersonalizing it, depersonalized statistical data are obtained, which are transmitted to a third party for research, work or services on behalf of the Site.

5. Change and deletion of personal information. Mandatory data storage

  5.1. The user may at any time change (update, Supplement) the personal information provided by him or her, or part of it, by contacting The site via contacts in the "Contacts"section.
  5.2. The rights provided for in paragraph 5.1. this Policy may be restricted as required by law. For example, such restrictions may include the obligation of the Site to retain the information changed or deleted by the User for the period established by law, and to transmit such information in accordance with the legally established procedure to the public authority.

6. Processing of personal information using Cookies and counters

  6.1. Cookies transmitted by the Site to The user's equipment and The user's equipment May be used by the Site to provide the user with personalized services, to target advertisements that are shown to the User for statistical and research purposes, as well as to improve the Site.
  6.2. The user is aware that the equipment and software used to visit the sites on the Internet may have the function of prohibiting operations with cookies (for any sites or for certain sites), as well as the removal of previously received cookies.
  6.3. The site has the right to establish that the provision of a particular service or service is possible only if the reception and receipt of cookies are allowed by the User.
  6.4. The structure of the cookie, its content and technical parameters are determined by the Website and can be changed without prior notice to the User.

7. Protection of User's personal information

  7.1. The site takes necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as other illegal actions with it by third parties.

8. Changes to this privacy Policy

  8.1. The site has the right to make changes to this privacy Policy. When making changes in the current version, the date of the last update is indicated. The new version of the Policy shall enter into force upon its posting, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Policy. The current version is always available at: www.skyluxhotel.com/page/privacy_policy.

9. Contacts and questions about personal data

  9.1. All offers, questions, requests and other appeals concerning this Policy and use of the personal data the User has the right to direct to the Website:
  - email: info@skyluxhotel.com;
  - by post address: 423821, Tatarstan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Mira, 93d.

The publication date of the privacy Policy is July 1, 2017.

 

Filter